CollegeTOP25.com Consensus Rankings

Free unbiased rank
of top 25 college
athletics teams!

Our rating system for men's baseball includes the input from the media, coaches, and major computer indexes.

TOP 25 CONSENSUS RANKINGS

NCAA Division I Men's Baseball Top 25
Results through Sunday, April 6, 2014
rankteamconfrecordrating
1Florida St (2)ACC26-599.22
2Virginia (1)ACC27-598.78
3ULL (2)SBC30-398.43
4South CarolinaSEC26-597.00
5Oregon StP1225-695.78
6Cal Poly SLOBWC26-595.00
7TexasB1226-793.57
8VanderbiltSEC25-891.43
9HoustonAAC25-691.22
10WashingtonP1222-690.48
11LouisvilleAAC23-889.57
12OregonP1222-1089.00
13LSUSEC24-887.30
14AlabamaSEC22-986.87
15MississippiSEC25-886.57
16ClemsonACC20-1085.27
17KentuckySEC22-1084.22
18CS FullertonBWC16-1182.78
19Mississippi StSEC20-1380.43
20RiceCUSA22-1279.78
21San DiegoWCC22-979.65
22Santa BarbaraBWC20-779.22
23FloridaSEC20-1278.73
24UNLVMWC22-977.87
25Oklahoma StB1222-1077.67

* Other teams receiving qualifying top25 votes:
Pepperdine (77.43) Miami FL (77.22) Indiana (76.92) UCLA (75.78) Tennessee (74.00) NC State (72.97) Arizona St (72.78) Texas Tech (71.43) North Carolina (68.10)

* Click here to view the full results.